Website Manager

Content




Wisconsin Little League District 1

 Inter-League Juniors and Majors Expectations for Play

 

1.    Junior baseball inter-league play will be conducted by the Little League Rule Book for Junior and Major baseball with the following exceptions:

a.    Juniors will have the option to play continuous batting line up or straight 9.  The option will be chosen by the team during ground rules with the umpires.  Score keepers for each team will ensure that the appropriate rules will be followed by each under the chosen option.  With continuous batting order, if a player is injured and cannot return to the lineup then the continuous batting order will be moved up.  With a continuous batting order, if a player arrives late to the game, the player will be placed at the end of the batting lineup.

b.    In order to avoid a forfeit, if a team requires players to form a 9 player team, a team may add players to their team from another junior team from the same Little League or from another Little League, if that league has offered available players to a team with an insufficient number of players.  If this is done, the borrowed player must adhere to the following playing conditions:

                                          i.    The player cannot pitch in the game.

                                        ii.    The player cannot play the catcher position.

                                       iii.    The player must bat at the end of the lineup.

c.    If a team believes that it has a full team for an inter-league game and when the team arrives and the team is one or 2 players short, then the team may borrow one to two players from their opponent to play defensively.  The borrowed players from the opposing team for any defensive inning will be the last batter out (when borrowing one player) or the last 2 batters out (when borrowing 2 players).  The borrowed player must adhere to the following conditions:

                                          i.    The player cannot pitch in the game.

                                        ii.    The player cannot play the catcher position

When the team with insufficient players bats, the empty spots in the lineup will be recorded as an out.

2.    In all Major inter-league games, dropped third strike will be played in the regular season games.

3.    Junior game time will be 2 hours and 15 minutes hard stop and Major and minor  game timed will be 2 hours hard stop.  In majors and minors, no new inning will start after 1 hour and 45 minutes.  In juniors, no new inning will start after 2 hours If a game does not follow the one being played, the time limit can be ignored and the game completed.  Time limits are meant to keep games on fields moving. Time limits need to be determined during ground rules!

4.    If a team forfeits a game by not having enough players or fails to show up for a scheduled game, the league for the forfeiting team will pay a $100 penalty fee to District One.  The penalty forfeit fee is required to be paid or the league will not be eligible for all-star tournament play.

5.    If a forfeiting team is a visiting team, then District 1 will reimburse the home team for its umpire fees for the forfeited game.

Minors will have no dropped 3rd strike.  Minors will not steal home on a passed ball.  In minors, there will be a 5 run rule per inning, except for the last inning

Content

DISTRICT 1 MINOR INTER-LEAGUE SCHEDULE


.
Date Start Time Field Home Team Away Team Location
5/11/2019  1:30 PM West Glendale 1 Shorewood 2 Glendale
5/11/2019  1:30 PM East Glendale 2 Shorewood 3 Glendale
5/11/2019  3:30 PM West Glendale 3 Germantown 2 Glendale
5/11/2019  3:30 PM East Glendale 4 Lake Park 2 Glendale
5/11/2019  10:30 AM Shorewood 1 NCLL 4 Shorewood
5/11/2019  11:00 AM West Allis 1 Men Falls 5 West Allis
5/11/2019  1:00 AM West Allis 2 Men Falls 6 West Allis
5/11/2019  10:00 AM LL2 Men Falls 1 NCLL 3 Menomenee Falls
5/11/2019  12:00 PM LL3 Men Falls 2 Glendale 6 Menomenee Falls
5/11/2019  12:30 PM LL2 Men Falls 3 Glendale 7 Menomenee Falls
5/11/2019  2:30 PM LL3 Men Falls 4 Lake Park 1 Menomenee Falls
5/11/2019  1:30 PM Field 3 Men Falls 7 NCLL5 Schoenecker Park
5/11/2019  3:30 PM Field 3 Men Falls 8 NCLL 6 Schoenecker Park
5/11/2019  12:30 PM Germantown 1 Men Falls 9 Germantown
5/11/2019  10:00 AM North West Bend 1 Glendale 5 West Bend
5/11/2019  12:30 PM North West Bend 2 NCLL1 West Bend
5/11/2019  3:00 AM North West Bend 3 NCLL2 West Bend
5/11/2019  11:00 AM West Allis 3 Germantown West Allis
5/11/2019
5/11/2019
Date Start Time Home Team Away Team Location
5/18/2019  10:30 AM Shorewood 1 West Allis 1 Shorewood
5/18/2019  9:30 AM Field 3 NCLL 1 Shorewood 2 Schoenecker Park
5/18/2019  1:30 PM Field 3 NCLL 2 Germantown 1 Schoenecker Park
5/18/2019  3:30 PM Field 3 NCLL 3 Germantown 2 Schoenecker Park
5/18/2019  11:30 AM Field 3 NCLL 4 Shorewood 3 Schoenecker Park
5/18/2019  10:00 AM LL2 Men Falls 1 West Allis 2 Men Falls
5/18/2019  12:00 PM LL3 Men Falls 2 Lake Park 1 Men Falls
5/18/2019  12:30 PM LL2 Men Falls 3 West Bend 1 Men Falls
5/18/2019  12:30 PM LL1 Men Falls 4 Lake Park 2 Men Falls
5/18/2019  2:30 PM LL3 Men Falls 5 West Bend 2 Men Falls
5/18/2019  10:00 AM South Men Falls 6 West Bend 3 West Bend
5/18/2019  5:30 PM Field 3 Men Falls 7 NCLL 5 Schoenecker Park
5/18/2019  7:30 PM Field 2 Men Falls 8 NCLL 6 Schoenecker Park
5/18/2019  3:00 PM Men Falls 9 Germantown 3 Germantown

Content

DISTRICT 1 MAJOR INTER-LEAGUE SCHEDULE


Date Start Time Field Home Team Away Team La
5/4/2019  1:00 PM Shorewood 1 Lake Park 1 Shorewood
5/4/2019  5:00 PM LL3 Men Falls 2 Shorewood 2 Men Falls
5/4/2019  5:30 PM LL1 Men Falls 4 Shorewood 3 Men Falls
Date Start Time Home Team Away Team Location
5/11/2019
5/11/2019  11:30 AM Field 2 Beckum 1 WA Schoenecker
5/11/2019  9:30 AM Field 2 NCLL 4 Men Falls 2 Schoenecker
5/11/2019  1:30 AM Field 2 beckum 2 NCLL3 Schoenecker
5/11/2019  3:00 PM LL1 Men Falls 1 Lake Park Men Falls
5/11/2019  11:45 AM South West Bend 1 NCLL 5 West Bend
5/11/2019  2:15 AM South West Bend 2 NCLL6 West Bend
5/11/2019  3:00 PM LL2 NCLL 1 Men falls 3 Men Falls
5/11/2019  3:30 PM Field 2 NCLL2 Men Falls 4 Schoenecker
5/11/2019
5/11/2019
Date Start Time Home Team Away Team Location
5/18/2019  1:30 PM East Glendale 2 Beckum 2 Glendale
5/18/2019  1:30 PM West Glendale 4 Grafton 1 Glendale
5/18/2019  3:30 PM East Glendale 6 Grafton 2 Glendale
5/18/2019  3:30 PM West Glendale 8 Men Falls 1 Glendale
5/18/2019  9:30 AM Field 2 NCLL 1 Grafton 4 Schoenecker
5/18/2019  11:30 AM Field 2 NCLL 2 Grafton 5 Schoenecker
5/18/2019  1:30 PM Field 2 NCLL 3 Beckum 1 Schoenecker
5/18/2019  3:30 PM Field 2 NCLL 4 Glendale 5 Schoenecker
5/18/2019
5/18/20195:30:00 PM LL1 Men Falls 2 Glendale 7 Men Falls
5/18/2019 9:30:00 AM Wesrt West Bend 1 Lake Park West Bend
5/18/2019 12:00 West West Bend 2 West Allis West Bend
5/18/2019 2:30 PM West Gradton 3 Glendale 1 West Bend
5/18/2019  10:00 Germantown 2 Men Falls 3 Germantown
5/18/2019  12:00 Germantown 1 Men Falls 4 Germantown
Date Start Time Home Team Away Team Location
6/1/2019  1:00 PM Shorewood 1 West Allis Shorewood
6/1/2019  12:00 PM WFB 2 West Bend 3 WFB
6/1/2019  2:00 PM WFB 4 NCLL 7 WFB
6/1/2019  10:00 PM WFB 6 Lake Park WFB
6/1/2019  4:00 PM WFB 8 Shorewood 2 WFB
6/1/2019  1:30 PM LL3 Men Falls 1 West Bend 2 Men Falls
6/1/2019  11:30 AM South West Bend 1 Men Falls 2 West Bend
6/1/2019  2:00 PM West West Bend 4 Shorewood 3 West Bend
6/1/2019
6/1/2019
6/1/2019
6/1/2019
6/1/2019
6/1/2019
6/1/2019
Date Start Time Home Team Away Team Location
6/8/2019  1:00 PM Shorewood 2 Germantown 1 Shorewood
6/8/2019  11:00 AM 3 Beckum 1 West Allis 1 Beckum
6/8/2019  11:00 AM 4 Beckum 2 Shorewood 1 Beckum
6/8/2019  1:00 AM 3 Lake Park West Bend 1 Beckum
6/8/2019  4:30 PM LL1 Men Falls 2 Shorewood 3 Men Falls
6/8/2019  9:00 AM LL1 Grafton1 WFB 2 Grafton
6/8/2019  9:00 AM LL2 grafton 2 WFB 4 Grafton
6/8/2019  11:30 AM LL1 Grafton3 WFB6 Grafton
6/8/2019  11:30 AM LL2 Grafton 4 WFB 8 Grafton
6/8/2019  2:00 PM Meijer Grafton 5 West Bend 2 Grafton
Date Start Time Home Team Away Team Location
6/15/2019
6/15/2019
6/15/2019
6/15/2019
6/15/2019
Date Start Time Home Team Away Team Location
6/22/2019
6/22/2019
6/22/2019
6/22/2019
6/22/2019




.

Content

2019 JUNIOR DISTRICT 1 INTER-LEAGUE SCHEDULE



Date Start Time Field # Home Team Away Team Location Division
5/4/2019  10:00 AM LL5 Men falls 1 NCLL 1 Men Falls Juniors
5/4/2019  12:30 PM LL5 Men Falls 2 Glendale 2 Men Falls Juniors
5/4/2019  3:00 PM LL5 Men Falls 3 Glendale 3 Men Falls Juniors
5/4/2019  10:30 AM Germantown Glendale 4 Germantown Juniors
5/4/2019  3:00 PM West Bend 2 Men Falls 6 West Bend Juniors
5/4/2019  5:30 PM West Bend 3 Men Falls 5 West Bend Juniors
5/4/2019  8:00 PM West Bend 4 Glendale 5 West Bend Juniors
5/4/2019  9:30 AM Glendale 1 Grafton 3 Glendale
5/4/2019  11:45 AM Shorewood 1 Grafton 2 Glendale
5/4/2019  2:00 PM Shorewood 2 West Bend 1 Glendale
5/4/2019  4:15 PM WFB/LP Men Falls 4 Glendale
Date Start Time Home Team Away Team Location Division
5/11/2019  9:30 AM Shorewood 1 Grafton 1 Glendale Juniors
5/11/2019  11:45 AM Shorewood 2 Men Falls 1 Glendale Juniors
5/11/2019  2:00 PM WFB/LP Men Falls 2 Glendale Juniors
5/11/2019  11:00 AM Diamond 1 NCLL1 Grafton 2 Schoenecker Juniors
5/11/2019  1:30 PM Diamond 1 NCLL 3 Men Falls 5 Schoenecker Juniors
5/11/2019  3:00 PM LL5 Men Falls 3 Germantown Menomonee Falls Juniors
5/11/2019  3:00 PM LL6 West Bend 2 Men Falls 4 Menomonee Falls Juniors
5/11/2019  5:30 PM LL6 West Bend 1 Men Falls 6 Menomonee Falls Juniors
Date Start Time Home Team Away Team Location Division
5/18/2019  2:00 PM Glendale 1 Men Falls 3 Glendale Juniors
5/18/2019  11:45 AM Glendale 2 Men Falls 2 Glendale Juniors
5/18/2019  3:00 PM Glendale 3 Germantown Germantown Juniors
5/18/2019  5:30 PM LL5 Glendale 4 Men Falls 1 Men Falls Juniors
5/18/2019  10:00 AM LL5 Men Falls 4 NCLL 3 Men Falls Juniors
5/18/2019  12:30 PM LL5 Men Falls 5 Shorewood 2 Men Falls Juniors
5/18/2019  3:00 PM LL5 Men Falls 6 Glendale 5 Men Falls Juniors
5/18/2019  9:00 AM West Bend 1 WFB/LP West Bend Juniors
5/18/2019  5:00 PM West Bend 2 NCLL 1 West Bend Juniors
5/18/2019  7:30 PM Shorewood 1 Grafton 2 West Bend Juniors
Date Start Time Home Team Away Team Location Division
6/1/2019  11:30 AM Elmbrook 1 Men Falls 1 Elmbrook Juniors
6/1/2019  2:00 PM Elmbrook 2 Men Falls 6 Elmbrook Juniors
6/1/2019  10:30 AM Germantown Men Falls 3 Germantown Juniors
6/1/2019  10:00 AM West Bend 1 Men Falls 5 West Bend Juniors
6/1/2019  12:30 PM West Bend 2 Men Falls 4 West Bend Juniors
6/1/2019  3:00 PM LL5 Grafton 3 Men Falls 2 Men Falls Juniors
Date Start Time Home Team Away Team Location Division
6/8/2019  9:30 AM Glendale 5 Elmbrook 4 Glendale Juniors
6/8/2019  11:45 AM Shorewood 1 Men Falls 6 Glendale Juniors
6/8/2019  2:00 PM Shorewood 2 Men Falls 2 Glendale Juniors
6/8/2019  4:15 PM WFB/LP Grafton 3 Glendale Juniors
6/8/2019  10:00 AM LL5 Men falls 1 Glendale 1 Men Falls Juniors
6/8/2019  12:30 PM LL5 Men Falls 3 Grafton 1 Men Falls Juniors
6/8/2019  3:00 PM LL5 Men Falls 5 Glendale 3 Men Falls Juniors
6/8/2019  11:30 AM Elmbrook 3 Glendale 4 Elmbrook Juniors
6/8/2019  10:00 AM West Bend 1 Glendale 2 West Bend Juniors
6/8/2019  12:30 PM West Bend 2 Men Falls 4 West Bend Juniors
6/8/2019  3:00 PM Germantown Grafton 2 West Bend Juniors
Date Start Time Home Team Away Team Location Division
6/15/2019  9:30 AM WFB/LP Grafton 2 Glendale Juniors
6/15/2019  11:45 AM Shorewood 1 Elmbrook 2 Glendale Juniors
6/15/2019  2:00 PM Shorewood 2 Germantown Glendale Juniors
6/15/2019  11:30 AM Elmbrook 4 NCLL 1 Elmbrook Juniors
Date Start Time Home Team Away Team Location Division
6/22/2019  11:30 AM Elmbrook 3 Men Falls 1 Elmbrook Juniors
6/22/2019  10:30 AM Germantown Men Falls 4 Germantown Juniors
6/22/2019  12:30 PM LL6 Men Falls 5 Grafton 3 Men Falls Juniors
6/22/2019  12:30 PM LL5 Men Falls 2 Elmbrook 1 Men Falls Juniors
6/22/2019  3:00 PM LL5 Men Falls 3 NCLL Men Falls Juniors
6/22/2019  10:00 AM LL5 Men Falls 4 Grafton 2 Men Falls Juniors

Copyright © 2019 WI District 1 Little League  |  Privacy Policy |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In